Simhastha Kumbh Mela
Nashik -Trimbakeshwar 2015

Various Departments

Divisional Commissioner Office,Nashik

Officers Name Designation Telephone No. Mobile No.
Eknath.R.Dawale Divisional Commissioner 2461909/2461096 9422861819

Inspector General of Police, Nashik

Officers Name Designation Telephone No. Mobile No.
Jay Jit Singh Inspector General of Police 0253-2598720 +917776060781
Devendra Shinde Reader Dy. s. p. 0253-2598011 +918806072900

Collector Office,Nashik

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No.
Dipendra Singh Kushwah Collector and District Magistrate 2578500/2578700 +919422645400
B.H.Palve Additional Collector 2576062 7350266713/9404786321
J.S. Kakuste Residential Dy. Collector 2578501/2578500 7550528889
Rajendra Kale Steno to collector 2578500 7588136604

Collector Office (Simhastha Branch)

simhastha2015@gmail.com
Name All Shree Designation Telephone No. Mobile No.
Dipendra Singh Kushwah Collector and District Magistrate 2578500/2578700 +919422645400
R.K.Gawade Additional Collector as a Mela Officer 2319915/2319916 9822350460
Mahesh Patil Dy. Collector 9422259334
Uday Kisve Dy. Collector 9423572666
Mrs. Usha Kadam Nayab Tahsildar 9404796811
Pravin Joshi Reserch Assistant 9421507847
Mrs. Bhairavi Joshi Reserch Assistant 9730114458
Prashant Potdar Administrative Tax Investigator 9822474594
Vijay Ambhore Clerk 9623365621
Mahesh Mane Clerk 9766201916

 Nashik Municipal Corporation,Nashik

Name All Shri Designation Division Telephone No. Mobile No.
Pravin Gedam Commissioner Nashik Municipal Corporation 2578206/2575607

 

K.S,Darade Personal Assistant NMC Commissioner 2578206 /2597843/2413035

 

H.D. Phadol Dy.Commissioner NMC 2222452/2570563

9423179212

R.M.Bahirm Dy.Commissioner Encroachment Division 2222409 9422749061
D.T.Gotise Dy.Commissioner Education Division 9423179125

 

V.N. Pagar Dy.Commissioner (Admin) Establishment Division 2222408/2578266 9405366333
Mrs.V.V.Kurnwal Assistant Commissioner Women & Child Development Division 2222599 8108477105
Mrs.C.T.Kerure Assistant Commissioner Local Bodies Tax - 9420484831
N.V.Ner Assistant Commissioner Administrative Division 2222415 9423179161
S.D.Wadekar Assistant Commissioner Encroachment Division 2577546 8275015391
Mrs.C.T.Kerure Assistant Commissioner Various Tax Division 2222455 8275252096
Tax & Valuation Division

 

S.V.Khune City Engineer PWD Division 2222441/2577922 9423179104
P.M.Gaikwad Executive Engineer (PWD) Simhastha Kaksha (Construction) 2222443 9423179115
Panchavati Division (Construction)

 

P.B.Chavhan Executive Engineer (PWD) Nashik West Division 2222447 9423179132
New Nashik (Cidco)

 

S.Y.Pawar Executive Engineer (PWD) Nashik East Division 2222444 9423179113
Satpur Division

 

S.K.Hire Executive Engineer (PWD) NashikRoad Division - 9423179149
R.G.Lande Chief Accounts Officer Accounts Dept. 2222471/2315139 9422226223
Mrs.S.V. Gholap Dy.Chief Accounts Officer Labour Welfare Division 2222459 9423179105
G.N.Deshmukh Chief Auditor Audit Division 2222600/2317387 9423388405
R.K.Pawar Superintendent Engineer Water Supply & Machinery Division 2222421 9423179119
S.M. Chavanke Executive Engineer Water Supply & Machinery Division 2222426 8275072365
U.M.Dharmadhikari Executive Engineer Water Supply & Machinery Division 2222423 9423179128
S.N.Gawali Executive Engineer Water Supply & Machinery Division 2222424 9423179143
U.B.Pawar Executive Engineer Under Ground Drainage Dept. 2581252 9423179116
G.M.Pagare Executive Engineer - 9423179107

 

  Under Ground Drainage Dept.

 

R.S.Gangurde Executive Engineer - 9423179152

 

  Under Ground Drainage Dept.

 

S.R.Wanjari Executive Engineer (Environment) Under Ground Drainage Dept. - 9423179206
S.P.Bankar Executive Engineer Electricity Division 2222433 9423179135
R.G. Lande Executive Engineer (Environment) Electricity Division - 9423179134
B.U.More Dy.Engineer Estate Manager 2222540 9423179141
Law Division  

 

G.B.Patil Garden Superintendent Garden Division 2578226 9423179221
S.A.Bukne Medical Officer Of Health Health Division 2222466/2572062 9422259115
B.R.Gaikwad Medical Superintendent Medical Division 2222534/2317292 9423777180
A.C.Mahajan Chief Fire Officer Fire Brigade Division 2509766/2590871 9423179101
Disaster Management Division

 

Town Secretary Town Secretary Divi 2578269/2222522 9423179106
V.B.Shinde Assi.Director Town Planning Division 2222540/2572912 8275022627
S.V.Ghuge Executive Engineer Urban Development Dept 2222541/2312751 9423179162
J.K.Kahane Manager Kalidad Kala Mandir 2502930/2311889 9423179160
P.B.Magar Head Of Office Computer Section 2222429 9423179133
Mrs.Kuwar Administrative Officer Education Division 2571289/2361188 9011558949
Y.H.Kamod PRO PRO Department 2222495/2222427 9422222195
R.R.Gosavi Divisional Officer New Nashik (Cidco) 2390768 7588038581
M.D.Pagare Divisional Officer Satpur Division 2350786 9423179121
Mrs.M.A.Shirsath Divisional Officer Nashik West Division 2597982 9423179124
Mrs.J.D. Sonawane Divisional Officer Nashik East Dividion 2582348 9423179123
K.A.Chavhan Divisional Officer NashikRoad Division 2460234 9423179122
A.P.Wagh Divisional Officer Panchavati Division 2513490 9423179126

Commissioner Of Police

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No
S.Jaganathan Police Commissioner 2305219 8888835900
P.D. Dahane Asst. Police Commissioner 2305220 8446459863
P.V. Kadam Asst. Police Inspector 2305217 9823813765
M.S. Telure Police Sub Inspector 9623454163
Smt.S.B. Burkul Sinior Cleark 9923586220
N.L. Chaudhari Cleark 9011132766
P.R. Sawkar Asst. Police Inspector 9923402181
M.A. Saiyad Asst. Police Sub Inspector 9823295345

  Trimbak Municipal Council,Trimbakeshwar

Name All Shri Designation Telephone NO. Mobile No.
N.N.Nagare Chief Officer 02594-233303 233132, 233318 9970012326
P.Y.Junnare Mun Engineer, PWD 9420349107 8975085107
Mrs.P.S.Mali Mun Engineer, Water Supply 9604547073
R.E.Kangane Mun Engineer, Town Planning 9850076984
D.B.Bangal Chief Clerk 7588036680

  Public Works Division,Nashik

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No.
K.J. Mane Incharge Chief Engineer 2574563 2583761 2318127 9920040699
D.D. Ukirde Incharge Superintending Engineer   9420520064
V.B.Hake Executive Engineer (North Division) 2576249 9422748910
Y.w.Herekar Asst. Superientendent Engineer 2318127 9921165566
R.T.Patil Executive Engineer 2575324 9823246333
P.M.Bharote Project Officer 2318127 9423739106
A.S.Baphana Project Officer 2576249 9422551011

  Public Works(North Division),Nashik

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No.
Tambe Executive Engineer 2576249 7507990990
Mahesh Patil Dy.Engineer   9420362150
Bhadane B.T. Dy.Engineer   7588818350

National Highway Division No. 9

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No.
D.U.Mahajan Executive Engineer 2573270 2575718 8605629944
D.P.Tarar Dy. Executive Engineer 9403284723
B.B.Jadhav Sub Divisional Engineer 9922949537
H.W.More Sub Divisional Engineer 9422770450
M.B.Raut Asst.Engineer   9850037255

Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Company Ltd. City Division

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No.
K.V.Ajnalkar Chief Engineer 2308003 2308004 7875766000
R,D, Chavhan Supdt.Engineer   7875766222
S.W.Rajbhoj Dy. Executive Engineer 2308003/4 2500260 7875766076
C.C.Humane Executive Engineer 2308003 2308004 7875766020
R.L.Sonule Executive Engineer City Division-2 2308002 7875766021
D.T.Saynekar Executive Engineer City Division-2 2432933 7875766022
C.P.Wade Addl Executive Engineer (Panchavati Division) 2629513 2629514 7875766469

Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Company Ltd. Ruarl Division

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No
P.S. Newaskar Superintendent Engineer 2462180 7875766111
B.N. Sawant Executive Engineer 246491-95 7875766012
A.R. Chavhan Executive Engineer, (Rural) 2590669 7875766013
L.D. Thakur Executive Engineer, Kalvan Division - 7875766018
V.A. Bauskar Dy.Executive Engineer, 2462491 ते 45 7875766357
A.G. Gaidhani Dy.Executive Engineer, 2598743 7875766394
D.D. Patil Dy.Executive Engineer, Igatpuri SubDivision 02553/240099 7875766395
K.N. Jadhav Dy.Executive Engineer, Kalvan SubDivision 02592/221060 7875766150

Maharashtra Jivan Pradhikaran Division

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No
D.C. Landge Superintendent Engineer 2571404 02554/220641 9970057649
S.C. Nikam Executive Engineer 8888841121
D.V. Sonawane Dy. Engineer 9422264968
V.S. More Sectional Engineer 9423985310
V.D. Sarode Sectional Engineer 940368750

Dy.Director Health Services

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No
B.D. Pawar Dy. Director 2581471 9422240656
J.P.Maru Cleark 9960115587
Smt.M.S. Dattawal Sinior Cleark 9271000863

  District Civil Sergaon

Dr.E.D. Male Disctict Civil Sergeon 2576106 9404042297
Dr.G.M. Hole Addl. Disctict Civil Sergeon 2576106 2572038 9850925803
Dr.S.R. Patil Residential Medical Officer 2576106 9403684560
Dr.A.S. Mane R.H. Trimbakeshwar 02594/233029 9421143519
D.U. Chavhan Sanitation Inspector 2576106 9011844704

Health Department,ZP

Dr. S.S. Wakchaure District Health Officer 2508512 9545855055
Dr.V.N. Dekate Addl.District Health Officer 9403696541
Dr.B.M. Marathe Health Superviser, Nashik 9423180873

Superintendent Of Police Nashik

Name Designation Landline Mobile
Sanjay Mohite Superintendent of Police 0253-2309700 7507409797
Prashant Mohite Add.Superintendent of Police 0253-2309722 9923305858
Dr. Pravin Munde Asst. Superintendent of Police 02594-233144 9767070700
Anil Badgujar Police Inspector 02594-233133 7588947623          8806695100
Sujay Ghatge Police Inspector 0253-2309718 9702212155
Umesh Patil Assistant Police Inspector 0253-2309718 9923692551
Rajendra Holkar Assistant Police Inspector 0253-2309718 9823426409           9689727864
Dilip Pagar Police head constable 0253-2309718 9552561313           9923028313
Hanumant Mahale Police Naik 0253-2309718 9021264033
Imran Shaikh Police Constable 0253-2309718 9823302437
Yogesh Patil Police Constable 0253-2309718 9011119933
Sanjay Bodke Police Constable 0253-2309718 7066922975
Pradip Ajage Police Constable 0253-2309718 9545607073

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No
Shree. M. S. Band Reginal Manager 2309325 9130051315
Smt. Y.K. Joshi Depot Manager 2309320 9422030726
K. B. Bhosale Divisional Traffic Superintendent (Accident) 2309302 9923693420
Tripathi Divisional Engineer 2309316 9881465423
V.S. Ganore Traffic Inspector 2309302 9921573730

Forest Department

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No
A.S. Patil Chief Conservator Of Forest 2598545 9763703451
Smt A.J. Patil Dy. Conservator Of Forest 2572730 9403056777
S.D. Naranwar ACF 2572730 9819112524
P.M. Rajbhoj Accountant 2572730 9423538735

State Archeology Department

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No
S.S. Gharpure Assistant Director 2507496 9422245854
R.A. Kulkarni Conservator Assistant 8275253470
U.D. Deshpande Dy.Observer 9823962598

Central Archeology Department, Aurangabad

M.S. Chavhan Superintendent Archeologist 0240/2400620 9422201874
M.R. Singh Superintendent Archeology Chemist 0240/2400059 9890623704
P,G, Deshmukh Assistant Superintendent Archeology Engineer 0240/2400620 9422697988
Dr. S. Vinodkumar Assistant Archeology Chemist 0240/2400059 8983124121
S.M. Sutariya Conservation Assistant Grade-1 0253/2380529 9427034277
G.P. Nikhare Work Assistant Grade-1 0240/2400620 9860830130
N.E. Mahajan Pohotographer Class-2 0240/2400059 9921546422

District Information Office, Nashik

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No
Kiran Moghe Incharge Dy.Director 2460056 2469912 9404670887
Kiran Moghe District Information Officer 2578686 9404670887
K.R. Wagh Information Officer 985054979
Smt.M.S. Rane Information Assistant 9403175770

Irrigation Department

Sr.No Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No
T.K.Baphana Executive Engineer 2573192 9421333347
S.D.Shinde Asst. Engineer Class-1 9225100342
D.M. Jadhav Sectional Engineer 9422751993
S.M. Chaudhari Sectional Engineer 9765927834 9422278875
P.T. Govandhane Sectional Engineer 9822843738
T.S. Khairnar Asst. Engineer Class-2 9822204322
M.K.Pokale Superintendent Engineer 2577258 9423408989

Miner Irrigation Department,Nashik

U.N. Nirmal Executive Engineer 2315485 7276772400
V.R. Darade Asst. Engineer Class-1 9558716530 9860983456
S.D. Salkadhe Sectional Engineer 9423968675
R.Y. Mandlik Sectional Engineer 9422557459

Irrigation Department

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No
T.K.Baphana Executive Engineer 2573192 9421333347
S.D.Shinde Asst. Engineer Class-1 9225100342
D.M. Jadhav Sectional Engineer 9422751993
S.M. Chaudhari Sectional Engineer 9765927834 9422278875
P.T. Govandhane Sectional Engineer 9822843738
T.S. Khairnar Asst. Engineer Class-2 9822204322
M.K.Pokale Superintendent Engineer 2577258 9423408989

Miner Irrigation Department,Nashik

U.N. Nirmal Executive Engineer 2315485 7276772400
V.R. Darade Asst. Engineer Class-1 9558716530 9860983456
S.D. Salkadhe Sectional Engineer 9423968675
R.Y. Mandlik Sectional Engineer 9422557459
P.S. Patil Sectional Engineer 9422758289
N.S. Bhandari Asst. Engineer Class-2 9422252711

Miner Irrigation Department,Trimbakeshwar

D.S. Chavhan Sectional Engineer 2315485 9011089111
V.P. Vadgaonkar Asst. Engineer Class-2 9595765937

Disaster Management Branch,Collector Office,Nashik

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No
Dipendra Singh Kushwah Collector and District Magistrate 2578500 2578700 +919422645400
B.H.Palave Addl. Collector, Nashik 2576062 7350266713 9404786321
R.K. Gawade Incharge Addl Collector (ULC) 2575649 9594977077
Jitendra Kakuste Residential Dy.Collector 2578501 2581700 7588296164 9403913573 7720036474
D.B.Javanjal District Supply Officer 2578276 9850360640
Nilesh Jadhav Dy.Collector Revenue 2319006 9403053036
Smt. Madhumati Sardesai District Rehabilitation Officer 2579105 9689908111
G.D.Gadilkar Dy.Collector EGS 2573258 9850524755
Smt.Gitanjali Baviskar Dy.District ElectionOfficer 2310523/ 2578652 9665039302 9823432404
A.V.Thakul Dy.Collector Land Equisition (Vaitarna Haidryo electric Project)   9881438903
Smt.Dipmala Chaure Dy.Collector Land Equisition (National Highway Project)   9923567449
Bhimrao Shinde Dy.Collector SLO   8275336111
Pridip Potdar District Planning Officer 2573020 2232620 9423791208
M.P.Brhanpurkar District Mining Officer 2319006 7719004084 8855885164
Rajesh Salve District Information & Technology Officer 2311460 9422770785 9422263950
Commander S.R.Dhoke District Sainik welfare Officer 2577255 9769976959
K.D.Sangale Dy.Controller Civil Protection 2574931 2573149 9969422676
R.G.Awale Superintendent Of State Excise 2581033 8888842140
Jitendra Kardile Commandant Home Guard 2578346 9890097199
Prashant Waghmare District Disaster Management Officer 2577151 9561499449

Tourism Department,Nashik

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No
Mrs.Pradnya Badhe Regional Manager 2570059 9011096900 08879222053
Kishor Khutale Head Accountant   08879222051
Dashrath Mokal Assistant   8879222096

Devlali Cantonment Board

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No
Bhatkhale   2491206 9403697459
Patil     9403697456

Central Railway Dept

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No
Maheshkumar Gupta Divisional Railway Manager 02582/227824 9766341000
S.B.Jadhav     9503011976
Kuduskar     9503011963
Borikar     9766341020
M.B.Saxena Station Master NashikRoad 2465816 2460138 9503011901
MukundRaje Potdar     9503011270
R.R.Atre     9503011271

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd.

Name All Shri Designation Telephone No. Mobile No
Suresh Prajapati General Manager   9423056999
A.M.Shaha Dy.G M 9665531858 9422250005
Y.E.Saindane Dy.G M (Rural)   9423969222
S.S.Ghorpade Dy.G M (IT)   9422769600
N.B.Patole Asst. Manager (cs)   9422245112