Simhastha Kumbh Mela Nashik-Trimbakeshwar 2015

Media

NASHIK DISTRICT MEDIA REPRESENTATIVES PRINT MEDIA

DALY MEDIA PERSON PHONE MOBILE
Daily Gaonkari Vandanrao Potnis 0253-2305080, 2305081/82, 2594546, 6634444, Fax-2594386, 2508945 9823010755
Vishwas Devkar 7722039144
Priyadarshan Tanksale 9850525428
Tulshidas Bairagi 9822592443
Vijay Gite 7588515390
Daily Deshdoot Milind Sajgure 0253-2575716, 2572400 Fax-2570938 9552570522
Sandip Dunbale 9822726290
Farukh Pathan 9850712892
N.V.Nikale   9922929158
Manish Katyare   9421338148
Kiran Katyare   9422332704
Gaurav Ahire   9595886653
Somnath Takwale   9552574052
Prashant Kale   7385952464
Daily Punyanagari Vijay Babar 0253-2582365, 2582613 8805024598
Yogesh Gangurde 9850688282
Vikas Gamne   9922994339
Atul Bhambre   9422923895
Daily Sakal Shrimant Mane 0253-2577198, 2313353 9881079644
Narendra Joshi 9881099146
Mahendra Mahajan   9881099295
Sampat Devgire   9881099145
Vinod Bedrkar   9881099297
Vikrant Mate   9850004836
Daily Lokmat Hemant Kulkarni 0253-2385465, 2385466, 2385467, 2385468 Fax-2385293 9850304140
Kiran Agrawal 9850304061
Sudip Gujrathi 9850068610
Ganesh Dhuri 9922415732
Dhanjay Wakhare 9422751920
Shyam Bagul   9850304067
Sanjay Pathak   9822488345
Daily Divya Marathi Jayprakash Pawar 0253-3980200 9422259766
Abhijit Kulkarni   9404207020
Kishor Wagh   8390905716
Sachin Wagh   8390905724
Bhushan Mahale   9767648860
Nilesh Amrutkar   8390905718
Daily Maharashtra Times Shailendra Tanpure 0253-3018585, 3018586, Fax-6642711 9325383092
Bhavesh Brahmankar 9423479348
Vinod Patil 9822099799
Arvind Jadhav   9373646524
Fanindra Mandlik   9423174495
Prashant Bharvirkar   9503677740
Jitendra Tarte   8087968053
Daily Loksatta Avinash Patil 0253-2571165 9890700720
Aniket Sathe   9890700715
Charushila Kulkarni   9922946626
Daily Samana Babasaheb Gaikwad 0253-2311222 9763710777
The Times Of India Rakshit Sonwane   9870505934
Abhilash Botekar   9423972040
Daily Bhramar Chandulal Shah Phone/Fax- 0253-2514650 9890005212
D.M.Jagtap 9960360779
Haribhau Sonwane 9422769491
Daily Lokmanthan Sunil Tambuskar 0253-3010100, Fax-3010101 9960907525
Satish Rupwate 9922627933
Daily Navbharat Santosh Bharaskar 0253-2582980 Fax-2311931 9226262619
Daily Bhaskar Somnath Kothule   9890666510
Sanjay Sonar   9420791259
Daily Pudhari Dnyaneshwar Wagh 0253-232399 Fax- 232399 7741908154
Vijay Buwa 9881133867
Manohar Patil   8411000078
Sandip Dunbale   8055355981
Jija Dawande   8805007036
Daily Lokmat Times Prakash Joshi 0253-2316567 Fax-2316569 7350805300
Daily Deshdoot Times   0253-2575716 Fax-2570938 9822753225
Daily Day View Varad Potnis    
Daily Hamara Mahanagar Chandrashekhar Gosavi   9371809112
Daily Nashiknama Sunil Oswal   9422273106 9767945106
Daily Ghadyal Dilip Suryavanshi   9822507113
Daily Mumbai Tarun Bharat Padmakar Deshpande 0253-2310876 8422969003
Daily Aapala Mahanagar Santosh Lahane   8888176777
Daily Tarun Bharat Megha Vaidya   9922367563
U.N.I. Ratnakar Shimpi   9403131337
P.T.I. Hemant Joshi   9422246911
Daily DNA Vaishali Balajiwale   9422767624
Freelance Anil Vaidya   9822215293
Daily Bahujanratna Loknayak Anant Dhivre 0253-2451544 7276181079
Daily Nirbhid Janamat Parshuram Jadhav   8805606080
Daily Lokshahi Vivek Deshpande   9890525925
Daily Saimat Sudhir Kawle 0253-2313378, 2313379 9423157510
Gourav Joshi 8956070016
Daily Lokparyay Rajendra Sathe   9322650487
  Prashant Bidve   8087815275
Ganesh Jagdale   9763677908
Eve.Daily Nashik Daura Mahesh Ogale   9822963351
Daily Navashakti Madhukar Mandlik   9767660410
Digamber Marathe   9370020141
Daily Samrat Pravin Netavane   9860541664

ELECTRONIC MEDIA

MEDIA AGENCY MEDIA PERSON PHONE MOBILE
ZEE 24 TASS Yogesh Khare   9422754433
Mukul Kulkarni   9764356000
IBN LOKMAT Dipti Raut   9764443998
Hemant Bagul   9890398588
ABP MAZA Nitin Bhalerao   9923986000
Sagar Vaidya   9730897911
AAJ TAK Pravin Thakare 8855863333 9860036188/
NDTV Kishor Belsare   9422257008
MEE MARATHI/ LIVE INDIA Khushal Patil   9923486633
Abhaykumar Deshmukh   9527629629
DD SAHYADRI Ajit Sarang   9423965420
INDIA TV Chirag Sharma   9890581777
NEWS NATION Sandip Dwivedi   8796505858
SAHARA SAMAY Aazad Avhad   9822651795
TV 9 Chandan Poojadhikari   9923251110
NASHIK NEWS Laxman Ghatol   9850795494
NINE NEWS Hemant Kalmegh   9370824999
JAI MAHARASHTRA Prashant Bag   9764444006
INDIA NEWS Milind Jadhav 9604568595 9226527075
VEDH NEWS Santosh Kamod    
RAJYOG NEWS Shashikant Pagare   9422271595
MEE MAHARASHTRA Chandrashekhar Patil   9324119666
Sunil Kabade   9960148415
TIMES NOW Devananad Bairagi   9423221755
AIR Sanjay Pathak   9822488345
C NEWS Sakhare   9422266464
Dipak Kulkarni   9623291008
ASHIAN NEWS Altaf Khan   9326451122
DISHA NEWS Nitin Chandramore   9762762444
N TV Ratnakar Choudhari   9225644007
NEWS 2 DAY Tohsif Shaikh   9325545030
SUDARSHAN TV Ajay Sonwane   9823806611

PHOTOGRAPHERS

DAILY PHOTOGRAPHER PHONE MOBILE
Daily Lokmat Nilesh Tambe   9623445033
Prashant Kharote   9960227822
Daily Sakal Somnath Kokre   9881099147
Daily Divya Marathi Vivek Bokil   8390905738
Pradip More   8390905737
Daily Gaokari Abhay Ozarkar   9890377274
Daily Punyanagari Mangesh Sonwane   7058086204
Ganesh Khirkade   9423971786
Daily Deshdoot Vinod Pande   9850495371
Satish Devgire   9922335114
Daily Loksatta Mayur Bargaje   8793600500
Daily Maharashtra Times Ajaj Shaikh   9421400009
Pankaj Chandole   8605978765
Daily Times Of India Aaditya Waykul   9970392134
Daily Bhramar Sozaval Sali   8623914461
Daily Samana Bhushan Patil   9860525748
Daily Bhaskar Chaitnya Wagh 9822817550 9890666580
Daily Pudhari Satish Kale   9823210107
Hemant Ghorpade   9049883549
Daily Nashiknama Vaibhav Kapse   9960051639
Daily Lokparyay Arun Dixit   9850130333
Daily Saimat Shailendra Sali   9922371469

ACCRIDITATION HOLDERS

Name Designation & Details of News Paper/Other media Mobile
Shri Uttam Maruti Kamble Editor, Daily Sakal 9881099143
Shri Chandulal Chhotelal Shah Editor, Daily Bhramar 9890005212
Shri Ahmad Riyaz Editor, Daily Shamnama, Malegaon 9960652344
Shri Vijay Govind Sonje Editor, Daily Shagar Samachar, Malegaon 9423477302
Shri Arvind Dattatray Potnis Editor, Daily Gaonkary 9371526850
Shri Vandan Arvind potnis Editor, Daily Gaonkari 9373911011
Shri Nivruti Eknath Bagul Editor,Daily Malegaoncha Balekilla 9890538820
Shri Bipin Dhondu Bagul Editor, Daily Mokshini 9423477301
Smt Saumitra Das Editor,Daily Deshdoot Times 982275322
Shri Nilesh Bipin Bagul Editor,Varta, Malegaon 9096369090
Shri Kalim Ahmad jainulabdin Danij Aabedi EditorDiscipline 9226119172
Shri Abdul Mazid Mazid Editor, Meeyare Jindagi, Malegaon 9822187244
Shri Murlidhar Meghraj Wadhwani Editor, Manmad Times 9423929757
Shri Khayal Ansari Editor, Khair Andresh, Malegaon 9270910011
Shri Jamil A. Jainulabdin Aabedi Ansari Aawami Awaj, Malegaon 9226244754
Shri Hari Sonu Yeola Editor, Aaramtat, Malegaon 9921555345
Shri Shrish Vamanrao Raje Editor,Vishwanirmata Abhiyanta 9595085285
Shri Ansari Masud Akhtar Hamid Akhatar Shagareyar 9860886080
Shri Rajendra Dagadu Yeola Editor, Dhoomdhadaka 9822025441
Shri Naresh Kantilal Gujrathi Editor, Janashraddha, Manmad 9422246250
Shri Chaitnya Chandulal Shaha Vrittasanchar, Nashik 9890022237
Shri Satish Balasaheb Shekdar Manmad Bulletine 9325337729
Smt Gitanjli Shrikant Wagh Editor, Malegaoncha Satyagraha 9420742320
Smt Krutika Deshpande Nashik Vritta Vaibhav 9595360616
Shri Jitendra Yeole Lokjyoti, Nashik 9272111382
Shri Dilip Vitthal Suryvanshi Editor, Lokagit 9822507113
Shri Sandip Dattatray Shinde Editor, Panchavati Express, Nashik 9823072075
Shri Gautam Mohanlal Sancheti Editor, India Darpan  
Shri Yogendra Nivrutti Wagh Editor, Yeola Today  
Shri Vilas Kedarnath Katyare Editor, Sahastrarjun Jagruti 7709242911
Shri Mahesh Yashawant Ogale Hind Maratha 9822963351
Shri Nandlal Jagtap Editor, Vighnaharta Samachar  
Shri P.B.Karnjkar Senior Journalist 9423556299
Shri Sharad Purushottam Burkule Senior Journalist 0253-2594023
Shri Arvind Ganpat Gujrathi Senior Journalist 9423974695
Shri Madhukar Kawale Senior Journalist 9890297973
Shri Sbhush Kesharchand Jaju Senior Journalist 9370631936
Shri Hemant Kulkarni Senior Journalist 9850304140
Shri Subhash Suryavanshi Senior Journalist 9273137201
Shri Chandragupt Amrutkar Freelance Journalist 9223419060
Shri Shekhar Baburao Desai Freelance Journalist 9822314465
Shri Yashwant Bhaturaj Pawar Freelance Journalist 9422266100
Shri Kailas Hari Yeola Freelance Journalist 9422764601
Shri Vikas Gangaram Patil Freelance Journalist 9850715616
Shri Girish Ramchandra Hoshing Freelance Journalist 9766497123
Shri Nitin Madhukar Gangurde Freelance Journalist 9970452846
Shri Vishwas Dattatray Madane correspondent, Daily Aapala Maharashtra 0253-2575989
Shri Vishwas Shankar Shouche correspondent, Daily Bhramar 9822434868
Shri Haribhau Changdev Sonawane correspondent, Daily Gaonkari 9422769491
Shri Hitesh Chandulal Shah correspondent, Daily Bhramar 9922111232
Shri Dattray Mahadu Jagtap correspondent, Daily Bhramar  
Shri Narhari Bhagwat Daily Gaonkari  
Shri Rameshchandra Sakarchand Patel correspondent, Daily Gaonkari 9850813857
Shri A.V.Pathan correspondent, Daily Gaonkari 9850801102
Shri Vijay Shankar Gite Upsampadak, Daily Gaonkari 7588515390
Shri Tuslidas Murlidhar Bairagi correspondent, Daily Gaonkari 9822592443
Shri Priyadarshan Padmakar Tanksal Daily Gaonkari 9850525248
Shri Vinod Chandrakant Bedarkar Reporter, Daily Sakal  
Shri Sampat puja Devgire Reporter, Daily Sakal 9881099145
Shri Pramod Daga Sawant Reporter, Daily Sakal 9423924990
Shri Mahendra Baburao Mahajan Daily Sakal 9881099298
Shri Narendra N Joshi Reporter, Daily Sakal 9881099146
Shri Vikrant Ashok Mate Reporter, Daily Sakal  
Shri Shivaji Bagul correspondent, Daily Balekilla, Malegaon 9881099295
Shri Sanjay Bagul Daily Balekilla, Malegaon 997033949
Shri Aniket V Sathe correspondent, Daily Loksatta 9890700715
Shri Avinash C Patil correspondent, Daily Loksatta 9890700720
Smt. Vaishali Shirkirshna Balajiwale Daily DNA 9422767624
Shri Kiran Gopinath Agrawal correspondent, Daily Lokmat  
Shri Kiran Kashinath Lokhande correspondent, Daily Lokmat 9970339491
Smt. Aparna Vasudev Velankar Daily Lokmat  
Shri Sham Dhondiram Bagul Daily Lokmat 9850304067
Shri Ganesh Kirshnarao Dhuri correspondent, Daily Lokmat 9922415732
Shri Dhananjay Prabhakar Vakhare Reporter, Daily Lokmat 9422751920
Shri Sanjay Kishor Pathak correspondent, Daily Lokmat 9822488345
Shri Sameer Bhaskar Marathe correspondent, Daily Lokmat 9922919438
Shri Shaikh Shafik Aamir correspondent, Daily Lokmat 9922904060
Shri Sanjay Ramdas Wagh Daily Lokmat 9420588366
Shri Babasaheb H Gaikwad Beuro chief, Daily Samana 9763710777
Shri Yogesh Vedu Gangurde Dy Editor,Daily Punyanagari 9850688282
Shri Vikram D. Sarda Daily Desdoot 9922904072
Shri Janak Rameshwar Sarda Daily Deshdoot Times 9822419191
Shri Nikale Nandraj Vishwanath Daily Desdoot 9822322662
Shri Kediya Ravindra Nandalal Daily Desdoot 9922929158
Shri Sudhakar Dashrath Shinde Dy Editor,Daily Desdoot 9922957146
Shri Santosh Vasantrao Daily Navbharat  
Smt. Sujata Sunil Kulkarni correspondent, Daily Maharashtracha Niropya 9922448652
Shri Pravin Kishan Bens Daily Bharmar, Daily Deshdoot 9822006633
Shri Suresh Dagadu Potdar Daily Navbharat, Daily Bharmar 9822006633
Shri RajeshS. Suryvanshi Daily Malegaoncha Balekilla 9823165435
Shri Nitin R.Shevalkar Daily Gaonkari 9823875950
Shri Rajesh Amaranath Bens Freelance photographer 9423258133
Shri Somnath Kokre Cameraman, Daily Sakal 9881099147
Shri Abhay Ashok Daily Gavkari 9890377274
Shri Prashant Somnath Kharote Cameraman, Daily Lokmat 9960227222
Shri Bhushan Hemraj Patil Cameraman, Daily Samana  
Shri Ajit Sarang Stringer, Durdarshan Mumbai 9423965420
Shri Manoj S.Chordiya Editor, Govinda News Nashik  
Shri Ashok Vasant Kute Editor, Nine News Nashik 9822495151
Shri Shashikant Bajirao Pagare Editor, Rajyog News 9422271595
Shri Nitin Dattatray Bhalerao Beuro Chief, Star Maza 9923986000
Shri Vinod Pandit Patil correspondent, E Tv 9822099799
Shri Santosh Haribhau Kamod Vedh News  
Shri Kishor Suresh Belsare correspondent, NDTV 9422257008
Smt Dipti Kamlakar Raut IBN Lokmat  
Shri Hemant Gangadhar Bagul Cameraman, IBN Lokmat 9890398588
Shri Satish Vishnu Kale Cameraman, Sam Marathi 9881950777
Shri Sagar Vaidya correspondent, Star Maza 9730897911
Shri Azad Balvantrao Aavhad Reporter, Sahara Samay  
Shri Aakash Deelip Yeola Cameraman, TV News Nashik 9552469111
Shri Chandan Dilip Pujadhikari Reporter, TV News Nashik 9923251110s
Shri Yogesh Khare Reporter, Alfa Marathi Zee 9422754433
Shri Mukul Kulkarni correspondent, Zee 24 Tass 9764356000
Shri Sonu Suresh Bhide Cameraman, Zee 24 Tass 9823130009
Shri Sudhakar Torne Retired Govt Officer  

OTHER WEEKLIES FROM GOVT.LIST

   
EDITOR WEEKLY PHONE MOBILE
Dr. Arif Anjum Weekly Prince ----- 9371727771
Shri.Riyaz Asgar Ansari Weekly Nid-e-Bunkar 02554231001 9225130001
Shri.Jamil Ahmad Jainul Aabdil Weekly Aawami Aawaj 02554231477 9226119172
Shri.Mohmmad Esmail Mehboob Weekly सा.बेबाक 02554230650 9226735377
Shri.Shahda Husain Meertee Weekly Anwar ---------- 8855962933
Shri.Roshan Ali Kazi Weekly Nishane Ufaq 02554234788 9175564500
Shri.Masood Akhtar Weekly Shorish 02554231087 9860886080
Pro. Dr. Vinod Gorvadkar Weekly Nagara 02554252873 9423477273
Shri.Vijay Govind Sonje Weekly Janata Times 02554252860 9423477302

TRAMBEKESHWAR MEDIA REPRESENTATIVES PRINT MEDIA

REPRESENTATIVE PHONE MOBILE
Shri. Keshav Dhunnar Gavkari, Maharastra Times   9822816242
Shri. Mohan Devare Deshdoot   7588711438
Shri. Umesh Sonwane Punyanagri   9860285326
Shri. Kamlakar Akolkar Sakal, Divya Marathi Loksatta   9422271165
Shri. Vasant Tivade Lokmat   9422760751
Shri. Satish Dashputre Bhramar   8805789221
Shri. Vijay Shirsath Pudhari   8805007932